FIFA World Cup 2026 Highlights – Goals & Penalties (All Matches)

World Cup 2026 Goals Highlights along with Penalty Goals highlights of all matches where taken place will be available here. FIFA world Cup 2026, this is going to be the biggest sports event in the world as approximately 3 billion people will watch this mega event using different sources including online item like Youtube, Dailymotion, Facebook and many other resources.

FIFA World Cup 2026 acquires 32 teams total from all around the world, while all these teams are divided into  8 groups and each group contains 4 teams. World cup 2026 will be started on 14th June, 2026 and will last till 15th July, 2026. So far the tickets of FIFA World Cup online are available, buy it before it gets late.

If you want to watch the World Cup 2026 live stream on TV Channels, then the complete list is also available here as you can see in the table. While there are hundreds of websites that would be offering FIFA World Cup 2026 live stream online free and paid versions, both.

[su_note radius=”10″]World Cup 2026 Goals Highlights – Reliable Sources (Worldwide)[/su_note]

  1. Youtube

Youtube stands at number 1 position after all this is the best video web portal in the world having millions of videos for free. You can watch all the latest Goal Highlights and full match highlights of FIFA World Cup 2026 all matches online by visiting Youtube.com. Penality goals highlights will be also there in case.

  1. Dailymotion

The 2nd biggest source to watch World Cup highlights online is Dailymotion, this is also one of the biggest video web portals online that offer videos in HD version, the goals highlights will be also available here. You can watch FIFA WC 2026 Highlights and many other video stuff on Dailymotion.

  1. Vimeo

Like Youtube and Dailymotion, vimeo is also an interesting source to watch goals highlights online in HD version.

GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saudi Arabia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Egypt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

June 14, Thursday Russia vs. Saudi Arabia 10AM (ET) Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
June 15, Friday Egypt vs. Uruguay 7AM (ET) Ekaterinburg Arena
June 19, Tuesday Russia vs. Egypt 1PM (ET) Saint Petersburg Stadium
June 20, Wednesday Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia 10AM (ET) Rostov Arena
June 25, Monday Uruguay vs. Russia 9AM (ET) Samara Arena
June 25, Monday Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt 9AM (ET) Volgograd Arena

[su_note]Group B[/su_note]

GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Morocco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

June 15, Friday Morocco vs. Iran 10AM (ET) Saint Petersburg Stadium
June 15, Friday Portugal vs. Spain 1PM (ET) Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
June 20, Wednesday Portugal vs. Morocco 7AM (ET) Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
June 20, Wednesday Iran vs. Spain 1PM (ET) Kazan Arena
June 25, Monday Spain vs. Morocco 1PM (ET) Kaliningrad Stadium
June 25, Monday Iran vs. Portugal 1PM(ET) Mordovia Arena (Saransk)

[su_note]Group C[/su_note]

GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peru 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

June 16, Saturday France vs. Australia 5AM (ET) Kazan Arena
June 16, Saturday Peru vs. Denmark 11AM (ET) Mordovia Arena (Saransk)
June 21, Tuesday France vs. Peru 7AM (ET) Ekaterinburg Arena
June 21, Tuesday Denmark vs. Australia 10AM (ET) Samara Arena
June 26, Thursday Denmark vs. France 9AM (ET) Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
June 26, Thursday Australia vs. Peru 9AM (ET) Fisht Stadium (Sochi)

[su_note]Group D[/su_note]

GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iceland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

June 16, Saturday Argentina vs. Iceland 8AM (ET) Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
June 16, Saturday Croatia vs. Nigeria 2PM (ET) Kaliningrad Stadium
June 21, Thursday Argentina vs. Croatia 1PM (ET) Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
June 22, Friday Nigeria vs. Iceland 1AM (ET) Volgograd Arena
June 26, Tuesday Nigeria vs. Argentina 1PM (ET) Saint Petersburg Stadium
June 26, Tuesday Iceland vs. Croatia 1PM (ET) Rostov Arena

[su_note]Group E[/su_note]

GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

June 17, Sunday Costa Rica vs. Serbia 7AM (ET) Samara Arena
June 17, Sunday Brazil vs. Switzerland 1PM (ET) Rostov Arena
June 22, Friday Brazil vs. Costa Rica 7AM (ET) Saint Petersburg Stadium
June 22, Friday Serbia vs. Switzerland 1PM (ET) Kaliningrad Stadium
June 27, Wednesday Serbia vs. Brazil 1PM (ET) Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
June 27, Wednesday Switzerland vs. Costa Rica 1PM (ET) Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

[su_note]Group F[/su_note]

GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

June 17, Sunday Germany vs. Mexico 10AM (ET) Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
June 18, Monday Sweden vs. South Korea 7AM (ET) Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
June 23, Saturday Germany vs. Sweden 10AM (ET) Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
June 23, Saturday South Korea vs. Mexico 1PM (ET) Rostov Arena
June 27, Wednesday South Korea vs. Germany 9AM (ET) Kazan Arena
June 27, Wednesday Mexico vs. Sweden 9AM (ET) Ekaterinburg Arena
[su_note radius=”10″]Group G[/su_note]
GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Panama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

June 18, Monday Belgium vs. Panama 10AM (ET) Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
June 18, Monday Tunisia vs. England 1PM (ET) Volgograd Arena
June 23, Saturday Belgium vs. Tunisia 7AM (ET) Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
June 24, Sunday England vs. Panama 7AM (ET) Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
June 28, Thursday England vs. Belgium 1PM (ET) Kaliningrad Stadium
June 28, Thursday Panama vs. Tunisia 1PM (ET) Mordovia Arena (Saransk)

[su_note radius=”10″]Group H[/su_note]

GP W L D GF GA GD Pts
Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

June 19, Tuesday Poland vs. Senegal 7AM (ET) Spartak Stadium (Moscow)
June 19, Tuesday Colombia vs. Japan 10AM (ET) Mordovia Arena (Saransk)
June 24, Sunday Japan vs. Senegal 10AM (ET) Ekaterinburg Arena
June 24, Sunday Poland vs. Colombia 1PM (ET) Kazan Arena
June 28, Thursday Japan vs. Poland 9AM (ET) Volgograd Arena
June 28, Thursday Senegal vs. Colombia 9AM (ET) Samara Arena

[su_note radius=”10″]Round of 16[/su_note]

June 30, Saturday 1C vs. 2D 9AM (ET) Kazan Arena
June 30, Saturday 1A vs. 2B 1PM (ET) Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
July 1, Sunday 1B vs. 2A 9AM (ET) Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
July 1, Sunday 1D vs. 2C 1PM (ET) Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
July 2, Monday 1E vs. 2F 9AM (ET) Samara Arena
July 2, Monday 1G vs. 2H 1PM (ET) Rostov Arena
July 3, Tuesday 1F vs. 2E 9AM (ET) Saint Petersburg Stadium
July 3, Tuesday 1H vs. 2G 1PM (ET) Spartak Stadium (Moscow)

[su_note radius=”10″]Match Date list of Quarter Finals[/su_note]

July 6, Friday 1A/2B vs. 1C/2D 9AM (ET) Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
July 6, Friday 1E/2F vs. 1G/2H 1PM (ET) Kazan Arena
July 7, Saturday 1F/2E vs. 1H/2G 9AM (ET) Samara Arena
July 7, Saturday 1B/2DateA vs. 1D/2C 1PM (ET) Fisht Stadium (Sochi)
  • [su_note radius=”10″]Final Match Date list of Semifinals[/su_note]

July 10, Tuesday 1A/2B/1C/2D vs. 1E/2F/1G/2H 1PM (ET) Saint Petersburg Stadium
July 11, Wednesday 1F/2E/1H/2G vs. 1B/2A/1D/2C 1PM (ET) Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)
  • [su_note radius=”10″]Match Date for Third-Place[/su_note]

July 14, Saturday 3rd Place Match 9AM (ET) Saint Petersburg Stadium
  • [su_note radius=”10″]FIFA 2026 Finals[/su_note]

July 15, Sunday World Cup Final 10AM (ET) Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)

[su_note radius=”10″]TV Broadcasters list in Different Countries[/su_note]

Country 2026 FIFA World Cup TV Broadcasting Rights
Albania RTSH
Argentina DirecTV, TyC Sports
Armenia ARMTV
Australia SBS, Optus Sport
Austria ORF
Azerbaijan İTV
Bahamas ZNS, DirecTV
Belarus BTRC
Belgium VRT, RTBF
Bolivia Unitel, Red Uno, DirecTV
Bosnia and Herzegovina BHRT
Brazil Globo, SporTV, FOX Sports
Brunei Astro
Bulgaria BNT
Canada CTV, RDS, TSN
Chile Canal 13, TVN, Mega, DirecTV
China CCTV
Colombia Caracol TV, RCN TV, DirecTV
Costa Rica Teletica, Sky, Movistar
Croatia HRT
Cyprus CyBC
Czech Republic ČT
Denmark DR, TV 2
Dominica Sky, DirecTV
Ecuador RTS, DirecTV
El Salvador TCS, Sky
Estonia ERR
Faroe Islands DR
France TF1, beIN Sports
Germany ARD, ZDF
Georgia GPB
Greenland DR, TV 2
Guatemala TV Azteca, Tigo Sports, Sky, Movistar
Honduras TVC, Sky, Movistar
Hong Kong LeSports
Hungary MTVA
Iceland RÚV
Ireland RTÉ
Israel KAN
Jamaica TVJ, DirecTV
Kosovo RTK
Latvia LTV
Liechtenstein SRG SSR
Lithuania LRT
Malaysia Astro
Malta PBS
Mexico Televisa, TV Azteca
Moldova TRM
Montenegro RTCG
Myanmar Sky Net
Netherlands NOS
New Zealand Sky Sport
Nicaragua Ratensa, Sky
Norway NRK, TV 2
Panama Corporación Medcom, Televisora Nacional, Sky
Paraguay TyC, DirecTV
Peru Latina, DirecTV
Philippines ABS-CBN
Poland TVP
Portugal RTP
Romania TVR
Russia Match TV
Serbia RTS
Slovenia RTVSLO
South Africa SABC, SuperSport
South Korea SBS
Suriname SCCN, DirecTV
Sweden SVT, TV4
Switzerland SRG SSR
Trinidad & Tobago CNC3, DirecTV
Turkey TRT
Ukraine UA:PBC
United Kingdom BBC, ITV
United States FOX, Telemundo
Uruguay Monte Carlo, Canal 10, Teledoce, TyC, DirecTV
Venezuela Venevisión, DirecTV

[su_note radius=”10″]The Official Radio Coverage for the matches[/su_note]

Nation/Territory 2026 FIFA World Cup Radio Broadcasting Rights
Albania RTSH
Australia SBS
Austria ORF
Belarus BTRC
Belgium VRT, RTBF
Bosnia and Herzegovina BHRT
Brazil Rádio Bandeirantes, Rádio Gaúcha, Rádio Itatiaia, Rádio Jovem Pan, Rádio Verdes Mares, Sistema Globo de Rádio, Super Rádio Tupi
Bulgaria BNR
Chile ADN Radio, Radio Bio-Bio, Radio Cooperativa, UCV Radio
Colombia Blu Radio, Caracol Radio, RCN Radio
Costa Rica Radio Columbia, Radio Monumental, Teletica Radio
Croatia HRT
Cyprus CyBC
Denmark DR
Estonia ERR
France Europe 1, RTL, Radio France, RMC
Finland Yle
Georgia GPB
Germany ARD
Iceland RÚV
Ireland RTÉ
Israel KAN
Jamaica RJR 94 FM
Kosovo RTK
Liechtenstein SRG SSR
Lithuania LT
Macedonia MRT
Moldova TeleRadio-Moldova
Montenegro RTCG
Netherlands NOS
Norway NRK
Portugal RTP
Serbia RTS
Slovenia RTVSLO
South Africa SABC
South Korea SBS
Sweden SR
Switzerland SRG SSR
Turkey TRT
Ukraine UA:PBC
United Kingdom BBC
United States Fútbol de Primera
Uruguay Radio Oriental, Sociedad Anonimas de Television y Radios, Radio Monte Carlo

Posted

in

by

Tags: