ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channels List

The International Cricket Council has announced the ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022. As per the announcement, the 14th season of the U19 World Cup will be held in West Indies from 14th January to 5th February 2022. A total of 16 teams are going to take part in this season of the U19 World Cup. Whereas, a total of 48 matches will be played in this tournament. All these matches will be live telecast on the official TV Channels and Live Streaming sites. You can check ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channels List here on this page.

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Live Streaming

Star Sports have purchased the official Live Broadcast rights for ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 all over the world. Therefore, it has been declared as the Official Broadcast Partner for the U19 World Cup by the ICC. Star Sports will be providing the Under 19 World Cup 2022 Live Broadcast in India. However, Many other TV channels have also purchased license to Broadcast this cricket tournament in their territories as well. Meanwhile, Disney+ Hot Star will also be providing Live Streaming to online cricket fans as well.

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Live Broadcast Rights

As per the official announcements, Star Sports will be live broadcasting Under 19 World Cup 2022 in India. Here is the list of all the official Live Broadcast TV Channels in other countries.

Country Live Broadcast TV Channel
India & Subcontinent Star Sports
Australia Fox Sports
U.S.A Willow TV, Willow Extra
South Africa SuperSport
United Kingdom Sky Sports Cricket
New Zealand Sky Sports NZ
Canada Willow TV Canada

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Schedule

  • January 14: West Indies U19 vs Australia U19, 1st Match Group D Providence Stadium, Guyana 7:30 PM
  • January 14: Sri Lanka U19 vs Scotland U19, 2nd Match Group D Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown 7:30 PM
  • January 15: Pakistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 6th Match, Group C: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 15: Ireland U19 vs Uganda U19, 5th Match, Group B: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown: 7:30 PM
  • January 15: India U19 vs South Africa U19, 4th Match, Group B: Providence Stadium, Guyana: 7:30 PM
  • January 15: Canada U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 3rd Match, Group A: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre: 7:30 PM
  • January 16: Bangladesh U19 vs England U19, 7th Match, Group A: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts: 7:30 PM
  • January 16: Afghanistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 8th Match, Group C: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin: 7:30 PM
  • January 17: West Indies U19 vs Scotland U19, 9th Match, Group D: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts: 7:30 PM
  • January 17: Australia U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 10th Match, Group D: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre: 7:30 PM
  • January 18: Afghanistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 13th Match, Group C: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin: 7:30 PM
  • January 18: South Africa U19 vs Uganda U19, 12th Match, Group B: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 18: England U19 vs Canada U19, 11th Match, Group A: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts: 7:30 PM
  • January 19: Australia U19 vs Scotland U19, 14th Match, Group D: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre: 7:30 PM
  • January 19: India U19 vs Ireland U19, 15th Match, Group B: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 20: Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 19th Match, Group C: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin: 7:30 PM
  • January 20: Pakistan U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 18th Match, Group C: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 20: Bangladesh U19 vs Canada U19, 17th Match, Group A: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre: 7:30 PM
  • January 20: England U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 16th Match, Group A: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts: 7:30 PM
  • January 21: West Indies U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 20th Match, Group D: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre: 7:30 PM
  • January 21: South Africa U19 vs Ireland U19, 21st Match, Group B: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 22: Bangladesh U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 22nd Match, Group A: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts: 7:30 PM
  • January 22: India U19 vs Uganda U19, 23rd Match, Group B: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 22: Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 24th Match, Group C: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 25: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1 (A3 v B4): Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 25: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2 (B3 v A4): Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 26: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final (A1 v B2): Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • January 26: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3 (C3 v D4): Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 26: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4 (D3 v C4): Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin: 7:30 PM
  • January 27: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4 (D1 v C2): Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • January 28: TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 1: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin: 7:30 PM
  • January 28: TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 28: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3 (C1 v D2): Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • January 29: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2 (B1 v A2): Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • January 29: TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 29: TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 30: TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin: 7:30 PM
  • January 30: TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 30: TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • January 31: TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • January 31: TBC vs TBC, Plate Final: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad: 7:30 PM
  • January 31: TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin: 7:30 PM
  • February 01:TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • February 02: TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • February 03:TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • February 03: TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • February 04: TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua: 7:30 PM
  • February 05: TBC vs TBC, Final: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua: 7:30 PM

India U19 Team Squad

Yash Dhull (c), Harnoor Singh, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, SK Rasheed (vc), Nishant Sindhu, Siddarth Yadav, Aneeshwar Gautam, Dinesh Bana, Aaradhya Yadav, Raj Angad Bawa, Manav Parakh, Kaushal Tambe, RS Hangargekar, Vasu Vats, Vicky Ostwal, Ravikumar, Garv Sangwan.

Traveling Reserves: Rishit Reddy, Uday Saharan, Ansh Gosai, Amrit Raj Upadhyay, Amrit Raj Upadhyay.

Bangladesh U19 Team Squad

Rakibul Hasan (c), Prantik Nawrose Nabil, Mahfijul Islam, Iftakhar Hossain Ifti, SM Meherob Hasan, Aich Mollah, Abdulla Al Mamun, Gazi Mohammad Tahjibul Islam, Ariful Islam, Md Fahim, Mohammad Musfik Hasan, Ripon Mondol, Md Ashiqur Zaman, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Naimur Rohman Noyon.

Traveling Reserves: Ahosun Habib Leon, Jishan Alam

England U19 Team Squad

Tom Prest (c), Rehan Ahmed, Tom Aspinwall, Sonny Baker, Nathan Barnwell, George Bell, Jacob Bethell, Josh Boyden, James Coles, Alex Horton, Will Luxton, James Rew, James Sales, Fateh Singh, George Thomas.

Traveling Reserves: Josh Baker, Ben Cliff

Afghanistan U19 Team Squad

Suliman Safi (c), Ijaz Ahmadzai, Mohammad Ishaq (wk), Suliman Arabzai, Bilal Sayeedi, Allah Noor, Muhammadullah, Khyber Wali, Ijaz Ahmad, Izharulhaq Naweed, Noor Ahmad, Faisal Khan, Naweed Zadran, Bilal Sami, Nangyalai Khan, Khalil Ahmad, Abdul Hadi, Bilal Tarin, Shahid Hassani and Younis

Nepal U19 Team Squad

Dev Khanal, Mohammad Hussain, Wasir Ahamed, Santosh Karki, Bibek Yadav, Bibek Rana Magar, Tilak Raj Bhandari, Sonu Ansari, Dipesh Kandel, Arjun Yadav, kamal Pariyar, Anuj Kumar Chunara, Prakash Jaisi, basanta karki, Arjun Saud, Sher Malla, Rahul Bhandari, Gulsan Jha, Bipin Shahi, Adil Ansari

Pakistan U19 Team Squad

Qasim Akram (c), Abdul Faseeh, Abdul Wahid Bangalzai, Ahmed Khan,Ali Asfand, Arham Nawab, Awais Ali, Faisal Akram, Haseebullah, Irfan Khan Niazi, Maaz Sadaqat, Mehran Mumtaz, Mohammad Shehzad, Rizwan Mehmood, Zeeshan Zameer.

Traveling Reserves: Ghazi Ghori (wk), Mohammad Zeeshan.

Sri Lanka U19 Team Squad

Dunith Wellalage (captain), Raveen De Silva, Sadeesha Jayawardena, Pawan Pathiraja, Chamindu Wickramasinghe, Vinuja Ranpul, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Shevon Daniel, Malsha Tharupathi, Wanuja Sahan, Treveen Mathews, Yasiru Rodrigo, Matheesha Pathirana, Lahiru Abeysinghe, Abhishek Liyanarachchi, Ranuda Somaratne, Anjala Bandara, Sakuna Liyanage

UAE U19 Team Squad

Alishan Sharafu (c), Kai Smith, Dhruv Parashar, Punya Mehra, Ronak Panoly, Ali Aamer Naseer, Adithya Shetty, Soorya Sathish, Sailles Jaishankar, Vinayak Vijaya Raghavan, Aayan Khan, Aryansh Sharma, Jash Giyanani, Shival Bawa, Nilansh Keswani.

Non-traveling Reserves: Hassan Khalid, Annant Bhargava, Muhammad Zuhaib, Hamad Mohammed Arshad

Canada U19 Team Squad

Mihir Patel (c), Anoop Chima, Arjuna Sukhu, Ethan Gibson, Gavin Niblock, Gurnek Johal Singh, Harjap Saini, Jash Shah, Kairav Sharma, Mohit Prashar, Parmveer Kharoud, Sahil Badin, Sheel Patel, Siddh Lad, Yasir Mahmood.

Non-travelling Reserves: Ayush Singh, Eran Maliduwapathirana, Ramanvir Dhaliwal, Yash Mondkar

Ireland U19 Team Squad

Tim Tector (c), Diarmuid Burke, Joshua Cox, Jack Dickson, Liam Doherty, Jamie Forbes, Daniel Forkin, Matthew Humphreys, Philippe le Roux, Scott Macbeth, Nathan McGuire, Muzamil Sherzad, David Vincent, Luke Whelan, Reuben Wilson.

Travelling Reserve: Robbie Millar.

South Arica U19 Team Squad

George van Heerden (c), Liam Alder, Matthew Boast, Dewald Brevis, Michael Copeland, Ethan Cunningham, Valentine Kitime, Kwena Maphaka, Gerhard Maree, Aphiwe Mnyanda, Andile Simelane, Jade Smith, Kaden Solomons, Joshua Stephenson, Asakhe Tshaka.

Travelling Reserves: Hardus Coetzer, Ronan Hermann, Caleb Seleka.

Uganda U19 Team Squad

Pascal Murungi (c), Munir Ismail(vc), Akram Nsubuga, Christopher Kidega, Pius Oloka, Joseph Baguma, Matthew Musinguzi, Ronald Omara, Cyrus Kakuru, Asaba Brian, Isaac Sanyu Ategeka, Ronald Opio, Ronald Lutaaya, Edwin Nuwagaba, Juma Miyagi.

PNG U19 Team Squad

Barnabas Maha (c), Boio Ray, Sigo Kelly, Malcolm Aporo, Toua Boe, Ryan Ani, Aue Oru, Katenalaki Singi, Christopher Kilapat, Junior Morea, Peter Karoho, Patrick Nou, Rasan Kevau, Karoho Kevau, John Kariko.

Non-travelling Reserves: Vele Kariko, Gata Mika, Api Ila.

Zimbabwe U19 Team Squad

Barnabas Maha (c), Boio Ray, Sigo Kelly, Malcolm Aporo, Toua Boe, Ryan Ani, Aue Oru, Katenalaki Singi, Christopher Kilapat, Junior Morea, Peter Karoho, Patrick Nou, Rasan Kevau, Karoho Kevau, John Kariko.

Non-travelling Reserves: Vele Kariko, Gata Mika, Api Ila.

Australia U19 Team Squad

Cooper Connolly (c), Harkirat Bajwa, Aidan Cahill, Joshua Garner, Isaac Higgins, Campbell Kellaway, Corey Miller, Jack Nisbet, Nivethan Radhakrishnan, William Salzmann, Lachlan Shaw, Jackson Sinfield, Tobias Snell, Tom Whitney, Teague Wyllie.

Travelling Reserves: Liam Blackford, Liam Doddrell, Joel Davies, Sam Rahaley, Aubrey Stockdale.

Scotland U19 Team Squad

Charlie Peet (c), Jamie Cairns, Christopher Cole, Aayush Dasmahapatra, Olly Davidson, Sam Elstone, Sean Fischer-Keogh, Gabriel Gallman-Findlay, Jack Jarvis, Rafay Khan, Tom Mackintosh, Muhaymen Majeed, Ruaridh McIntyre, Lyle Robertson, Charlie Tear.

West Indies U19 Team Squad

Ackeem Auguste (c), Giovonte Depeiza (vc), Onaje Amory, Teddy Bishop, Carlon Bowen-Tuckett, Jaden Carmichael, McKenny Clarke, Rivaldo Clarke, Jordan Johnson, Johann Layne, Anderson Mahase Matthew Nandu, Shaqkere Parris, Shiva Sankar, Isai Thorne.

Travelling Reserves: Anderson Amurdan, Nathan Edward, Andel Gordon, Vasant Singh, Kevin Wickham.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles